Below areMcKeens' Top 300 projections for the 2016/2107 season. McKeens had the 2nd best projections of the 16/17 season.

The blue columns show their projections, and the white columns show the difference in their projections and what the player achieved. A positive numbers represents an over projection.  A negative number represents a under projection.



Points RankPoints Rank DifferencePlayerPtsPts Total DifferenceGoal TotalGoal Total DifferenceGoal RankGoal Rank DifferenceAssist TotalAssist Total DifferenceAssist RankAssist Rank Difference
10Connor McDavid94-6344131260-1010
212Tyler Seguin9018421633748296
20Patrick Kane9013846452-37-2
20Sidney Crosby90135-99-85510315
515Jamie Benn87183711832507814
621John Tavares851940125264571824
728Johnny Gaudreau8423311321865310517
8-3Nikita Kucherov81-438-26-443-227-9
91Vladimir Tarasenko80542331382456
10329Steven Stamkos785844352274342377303
119Alex Ovechkin778501711227-9159-108
1271Aleksander Barkov7624351497041103364
12-1Artemi Panarin76232117444123-1
12-1Blake Wheeler762304241646-215-6
125Erik Karlsson765181119658424
168Joe Pavelski746345131440138-3
16-9Mark Scheifele74-832017042-828-20
1854Taylor Hall7320321217684183349
18-4Evgeni Malkin73129-432-194452312
2026Filip Forsberg721435491237105088
2063Logan Couture72203052424421528110
2026Claude Giroux7214241058117484911
20-16Nicklas Backstrom72-1418-5119-6054-94-2
2474Joe Thornton702017101371875310517
2565Jordan Eberle6918301024613984453
2657Anze Kopitar6816241258154444239
269Ryan Johansen6872397010545-218-7
2634Ryan O'Reilly6813233701545101845
26254Jonathan Huberdeau6842221279176463015262
3016Sean Monahan67926-146-1141103364
3013Evgeny Kuznetsov67822379184551814
32-6Max Pacioretty66-132-317-9342778
32-19Ryan Getzlaf66-71831193948-109-6
32127P.K. Subban66261881191364818999
3518Jack Eichel658339153832-195-13
35-17Phil Kessel65-5307243535-1267-56
35119Matt Duchene652429113275361355119
3511Jonathan Toews6572764138381450
39171Tyler Toffoli64303317151273113108129
3985Tyler Johnson64192784156371150101
3985Kyle Okposo64192455839401438113
4230Nathan MacKinnon631030142411833-486-41
42-33Brent Burns63-1321-897-7042-528-17
4423Alexander Radulov62822479284043813
44-9Jakub Voracek62118-2119-34443238
4626Corey Perry618351698826-8173-101
46-19Jeff Carter61-527-541-2434077-5
4658Roman Josi6112131215-34811936
4997Zach Parise601828938593299579
4986Alex Galchenyuk601626946793477761
4949Milan Lucic60102415813695583
49171Gabriel Landeskog60272357037372250242
4918David Krejci60614-9191-13246151582
54100James Neal591830724352911131106
5418Patrice Bergeron596298324730-2116-31
54-19Nazem Kadri59-221-1197-803894575
54-34Auston Matthews59-1029-1132-303011164
58-25James van Riemsdyk58-431221627-6159-77
58-26Jeff Skinner58-530-724-1828214110
5814Brandon Saad585306242928-1141-21
58188Brendan Gallagher5829291932223291013191
582Derek Stepan583225794636-255-13
582Kyle Turris58322-579-443685575
5856Bryan Little581121097-18371150101
58109Derick Brassard581918411956401538119
58152Kris Letang5824138215181451618102
67-62Brad Marchand57-2828-1138-3429-17131-116
675Jonathan Drouin57421097-183645530
670Mark Stone57321-197-273645530
67100Oliver Ekman-Larsson57181971149838114593
6716Dustin Byfuglien5751741375340138-3
72-37Mike Hoffman56-5315211925-10188-125
7226Jason Spezza56626114611230-5116-53
72157Dylan Larkin562426946793015116176
720Kyle Palmieri56326046-630311622
7247Jaromir Jagr561024858843229513
72163Andrew Ladd5625241581322495354
72-48Henrik Zetterberg56-1215-2174-4941-1033-26
72114John Carlson561915617410241133397
7232John Klingberg567141191-14262823
81-14Wayne Simmonds55129-232-112631731
81105Reilly Smith551827124111728614144
8154Daniel Sedin55112495810031210812
81206Bobby Ryan55302411581323119108240
8178Adam Henrique55152337015321295117
81-21Brayden Schenn55022-379-313338622
81-38Mats Zuccarello55-42051085035-967-47
8133Sam Reinhart558192114113665553
81112TJ Brodie5519823172947171494
9088David Backes5416269467928714156
90-35J.T. Miller54-2264462428-6141-69
90272Patrick Sharp5436221479215322295312
90-23Vincent Trocheck54022-179-20321952
9096Mika Zibanejad541722879963299579
90-61Eric Staal54-1119-9114-8335-267-22
90-7Ondrej Palat5421811196361558
97-64Cam Atkinson53-928-738-3025-2188-50
97226Tomas Hertl53312717412142614173175
97-7Rickard Rakell53225-854-41281014196
9727Victor Rask53823770723011164
101-71Patrik Laine52-1225-1154-4727-1159-29
10134Patric Hornqvist528243582128514133
101-46T.J. Oshie52-424-958-4528514133
101-46Charlie Coyle52-4235703729-9131-89
10177Max Domi52142213791973011164
101-87Victor Hedman52-2012-4228-8640-1638-34
107139Robby Fabbri512225145418326817364
107193Loui Eriksson51272312701672815141183
107-3Jakob Silfverberg51223070-1128214110
1072Gustav Nyquist51322107913329-7131-80
10779Justin Faulk51142149728301011696
107128Michael Cammalleri5120188119136331286111
107-17Alexander Steen5101821192333-286-23
107-77Nikolaj Ehlers51-1318-7119-7133-686-51
10760Mark Giordano5112164150623586771
11694Boone Jenner5016268466124819879
1168Brock Nelson50522279628314116
116164Sam Bennett502421897932916131193
116-33Bo Horvat50-2200108-2330-2116-31
116-108Leon Draisaitl50-2719-10114-8731-17108-99
116-70Ryan Kesler50-818-4119-4932-495-44
116-96Mikael Granlund50-1916-10150-11034-977-55
1168Elias Lindholm50515417463351675
116-70Mikko Koivu50-814-4191-8436-455-23
116-18Henrik Sedin50012-3228-703834518
12652Rick Nash491125254524919894
126-7Tomas Tatar49323-270-2226517324
126205Justin Abdelkader49282114972272814141169
126197Carl Hagelin49272115972492812141136
12641Shayne Gostisbehere49101471911333536718
12628Keith Yandle49872348484262823
132148Mikkel Boedker482220101081472812141136
13222Brandon Dubinsky487164150623239525
13254Nick Bonino481115-3174-67331486136
132126Jussi Jokinen482014319146341777180
132357Jiri Hudler48371411191295342677372
132126Tomas Plekanec482014419164341677160
13227Paul Stastny48813-5215-108351367118
13246Tyson Barrie4810125228963655542
132-89Alexander Wennberg48-1112-1228-3836-1055-40
1323Drew Doughty484120228-163645530
142-89Nino Niederreiter47-1024-158-1023-9220-135
142-70Mikael Backlund47-620-2108-3827-4159-62
142-52Nick Foligno47-417-9137-9730511641
1424Shea Weber47516-1150-2531610849
142-18Travis Zajac47216215025310108-11
1420Ryan Nugent-Hopkins47415-3174-673279562
14268Sean Couturier47131511741321295117
142-87Kevin Shattenkirk47-912-1228-3835-867-45
150-78Chris Kreider46-724-458-2722-3230-73
150-26Artem Anisimov46122079-9241198-24
150-31Patrick Marleau46022-579-4424519824
15052Andre Burakovsky4611221079133241198-24
150-4Teuvo Teravainen464161150830311622
155-95Jaden Schwartz45-1018-1119-2227-9159-108
15591Craig Smith451622107913323622037
155262Anthony Duclair45302116972992414198209
155275Nick Bjugstad45312114972272417198281
155-31Marian Hossa45018-8119-7927815963
155-1Frans Nielsen45416-1150-2529513136
155223Joonas Donskoi452816101501962918131249
155-41Jason Pominville45-21521741630-4116-44
155275Carl Soderberg45311481911553123108341
155119Morgan Rielly4518126228118331286111
155-31Rasmus Ristolainen45012622811833-686-51
166-120Marcus Johansson44-1418-6119-6626-8173-101
16676Ryan Strome441417413753271015998
1661Martin Hanzal44516-4150-6528914181
169-34Tanner Pearson43-120-4108-55233220-8
169-60Justin Williams43-517-7137-84262173-6
16924Alex Killorn43717-2137-4026917384
16989PA Parenteau4315163150402712159133
169278Tyler Ennis433016111502462719159290
169162Aaron Ekblad43221661501052716159221
16989Vladislav Namestnikov4315144191642911131106
169131Sami Vatanen4319129228258311010889
169-79Torey Krug43-880317-2335-867-45
169-10Ryan Suter4336-3372-963765047
17995Shane Doan42152014108238221230-33
179-144William Nylander42-1917-5137-6725-14188-153
179-55Jordan Staal42-3171137525-4188-68
179-20Lee Stempniak422160150-8262173-6
179144Jori Lehtera4220125228963015116176
179-107Duncan Keith42-111042658132-1595-84
179-70Alex Pietrangelo42-69-5279-10433-186-14
179-60Nick Leddy42-47-4348-11135067-4
187100Troy Brouwer4116196114762210230118
18715Sven Baertschi416180119-1223622037
187243Benoit Pouliot41271791371572418198314
187-83Kevin Hayes41-814-3191-6627-5159-74
187-20Brent Seabrook41211824823830-6116-65
192-6Scott Hartnell4031851197122-2230-63
192-132Tyler Bozak40-1516-2150-4324-13198-153
19210Colin Wilson40516415062241198-24
192352Matt Beleskey403216131503362419198344
192-14Mikko Rantanen40215-5174-8925718849
192498Teddy Purcell403812122284652826141503
198-56Evander Kane39-422-679-48172315-23
198-180David Pastrnak39-3122-1279-6917-19315-264
19848Joel Ward3910177137118223230-8
19882Erik Haula391316115082312220160
198346Joe Colborne393115111742672420198371
198575Clarke MacArthur393915151745192424198551
198-56Jake Gardiner39-490279-330-4116-44
198-5Andrei Markov3935-1401-553447731
20668Jarome Iginla38111841195620726658
206172Jamie McGinn38211891191572012266183
206-87David Perron38-816-2150-4322-6230-100
209-126Anders Lee37-1517-17137-127202266-29
209-149Radim Vrbata37-1816-4150-6521-14251-188
209-105Sebastian Aho37-1215-9174-12122-3230-73
209-85Mathieu Perreault37-811-2248-5826-6173-88
20949Jake Muzzin37990279-328914181
209260Cody Eakin372515121743122213230198
215-106Thomas Vanek36-12170137-1219-12280-183
215-5Patrik Berglund36216-7150-91209266114
215-5Brandon Sutter36216-1150-25203266-9
21531Andrew Shaw367153174382142516
21531Chris Kunitz367156174102211251-39
21514Leo Komarov364140191-162242307
215163Cody Ceci3619121022830824919894
215-22Mike Green3609-5279-10427515926
215-117Dougie Hamilton36-149-4279-8927-10159-114
215108Anton Stralman361483317792811141116
215-69Seth Jones36-67-5348-13629-1131-23
22661Lars Eller35101421912121825173
226-59Ryan Spooner35-49-2279-4226-2173-43
228111Jannik Hansen341417913715717531533
228-82Mike Fisher34-816-2150-4318-6293-126
22883Mikhail Grigorenko34119-1279-242512188136
228-82Valtteri Filppula34-88-4317-10526-4173-65
23299Drew Stafford331215717412018529331
232-97Michael Frolik33-1114-3191-6619-8280-142
232-12Jean-Gabriel Pageau3301421912119-2280-83
232-22Matt Dumba33-1110248-1122-1230-56
232492Dylan Strome3332992794142423198494
23721Antoine Vermette3241451918518-1293-71
237376Jimmy Hayes322714121913451815293313
237-70Alec Martinez32-790279-323-7220-112
2379Zdeno Chara3238-2317-6224519824
237102Hampus Lindholm321282317292410198112
237-35Colton Parayko32-38431712424-7198-101
23750Mike Ribeiro327514014027615938
244280Nail Yakupov312215121743121610329183
244-135Matthew Tkachuk31-17141191-117-18315-252
244203Riley Sheahan3118131121532118729387
244-189Josh Bailey31-2511-2248-5820-23266-244
244134Erik Johnson31149727925722723062
244-66Ryan Ellis31-79-7279-137220230-45
244-42Andrew Cogliano31-49-7279-137223230-8
244-98Ryan McDonagh31-11823172923-13220-169
244-66Oscar Klefbom31-77-5348-13624-2198-47
24467Mattias Ekholm3187434813824419814
2442Noah Hanifin3126237269250188-31
244203Niklas Kronwall3118534011352615173207
244-77Cam Fowler31-85-6401-16426-2173-43
257246Reid Boucher30201481911551612329240
257-64Dustin Brown30-613-1215-4017-5315-130
257232Michael Raffl3019135215791714315291
257307Phillip Di Giuseppe302312112283781812293219
257-111Patrick Maroon30-1211-16248-21319428012
25774Alexander Edler309932796721625141
257-143Zach Werenski30-177-4348-11123-13220-169
257-15Dion Phaneuf3006-3372-96243198-1
25796Adam Larsson3011623726924919894
257121Brian Campbell301350401-52513188160
257-64Alex Goligoski30-65-1401-5525-5188-80
257232Ryan Murray3019424271092617173255
257-37Radek Faksa30-3131215-317-4315-118
270177Oliver Bjorkstrand2916161015019613638594
27041Brett Connolly29614-1191-33157343106
27041Marcus Foligno296141191-115534364
270274Jesse Puljujarvi29211312215391169329150
27017Micheal Ferland29412-3228-7017731592
270130Nick Cousins291311524898188293114
270-60Tobias Rieder29-511-5248-106180293-56
270-198Conor Sheary29-2411-12248-18918-12293-185
270294Ales Hemsky2922952791622017266340
270-92Jared Spurgeon29-98-2317-6221-7251-121
2704Mark Streit29271348-2221230-33
27053John Moore2977-5348-1362212230177
282-53Zack Smith28-4160150-812-4401-124
28218Colton Sceviour2841451918514-1363-71
28249Marian Gaborik2871332154015434337
282-62Jason Chimera28-513-7215-130152343-19
282242Devante Smith-Pelly28191282282131611329213
282207Johan Larsson28171262281181611329213
28271Matt Read289100265-10189293135
282-184Sam Gagner28-229-9279-17219-13280-195
28271Trevor Daley289833177920626644
282282Olli Maatta2821763482582115251261
282148Kevin Klein2814743481382110251129
282-72Nick Holden28-66-5372-13522-1230-56
282-24Marc-Edouard Vlasic2805-1401-55231220-35
28296Michael Matheson28113-4450-1262515188219
29666Shane Prince279116248148163329-5
296228Brad Richardson27181052651311713315254
29615Johnny Boychuk2748231729192280-23
296-76Jacob Trouba27-680317-2319-6280-123
296193Zach Bogosian2716863172191910280148
29627Nic Dowd27571348-220426611
296-38Nick Schmaltz27-160372-2621-1251-66
296134Travis Hamonic2713633721142110251129
296121Michael Stone27126337211421925197
296-38Jeff Petry27-16-2372-78211251-39
296-61Damon Severson27-4524018522-6230-100
296317Dmitry Kulikov2722534011352219230376
296-38Jason Demers27-15-4401-125223230-8
296336Brayden McNabb2723424271092321220424