Below are Left Wing Locks's Top 300 projections for the 2016/2107 season.

The blue columns show their projections, and the white columns show the difference in their projections and what the player achieved. A positive numbers represents an over projection.  A negative number represents a under projection.



Points RankPoints Rank DifferencePlayerPtsPts Total DifferenceGoal TotalGoal Total DifferenceGoal RankGoal Rank DifferenceAssist TotalAssist Total DifferenceAssist RankAssist Rank Difference
10Connor McDavid101134442167-310
20Sidney Crosby92332-126-56015216
3-1Patrick Kane83-630-49153-28-3
410Evgeni Malkin821028-517-45415629
59Tyler Seguin80833753547116-1
621John Tavares791331382348101527
713Jamie Benn78929313274961111
838Claude Giroux7719261227148517911
812Alex Ovechkin778501711227-9168-117
1088Joe Thornton76261691531716017220
1161Taylor Hall7522301097645122062
1124Johnny Gaudreau75143012998452202
13-9Nicklas Backstrom74-1215-8171-11259-44-2
130Ryan Getzlaf741205906854-46-3
152Erik Karlsson71016-1153-2855151
16-6Vladimir Tarasenko70-536-33134-284-33
16-5Artemi Panarin70-425-635-14452202
1817Jakub Voracek69820090-54981120
1979Jason Spezza68182611271314272736
19-8Blake Wheeler68-625-135543-526-17
21103Kyle Okposo67222127225462019132
21318Steven Stamkos6747372822743019125255
21114Daniel Sedin672325103512342132793
2429Jack Eichel65828417363745725
2459Aleksander Barkov651325435444093958
2459Anze Kopitar6513186117954771616
278Ryan Johansen6432395611941-631-20
2740David Krejci641015-8171-11249181186
2763Jordan Eberle641329913723546730
30-12Phil Kessel63-7263273237-1057-46
30332Patrick Sharp6345251735259382850357
32122Matt Duchene62212355651391645129
3228Derek Stepan62721472534133111
32-23Brent Burns62-1421-872-4541-631-20
3214Jonathan Toews624254354437057-12
3266Henrik Sedin621212-3233-7550151053
32178Kris Letang6228138218178492011109
3251Logan Couture621024-149-138115088
32-8Joe Pavelski62-625-435-837-257-22
40138Max Domi612321127220440113981
4050Alexander Steen611020490524163132
40106Zach Parise6119289178033109579
43-17Max Pacioretty60-730-59-130-2125-40
4324Mark Stone6062206283865035
4381Marian Hossa60152712119331495127
43-36Mark Scheifele60-2227-521-433-1795-87
47107James Neal591829613463012125112
4772Patrick Marleau591326-1278331495127
47-20Jeff Carter59-725-735-1834084-12
4725Corey Perry596278217632-2106-34
4725Patrice Bergeron5962543544342841
52-6Filip Forsberg58025-635-143369543
5262Bryan Little581121072737115794
5231Ondrej Palat58618111784053924
5252John Klingberg589130218-284592031
5267Jaromir Jagr5812193103393994563
573Ryan O'Reilly57217-3131-464053924
573Jaden Schwartz572223623535-167-16
573Brayden Schenn57222-362-143556741
57230Bobby Ryan5732231056134342284264
57102P.K. Subban5717100253247171692
62-27Mike Hoffman56-5271211929-6140-77
62-27William Nylander56-5264274330-9125-90
62-19Evgeny Kuznetsov56-315-4171-74411311
62-16Sean Monahan56-226-127830-1125-28
6297Paul Stastny561615-3171-64411931154
62105Mark Giordano561714219220421527111
625Alexander Radulov562213723535-167-16
62-57Nikita Kucherov56-2925-1535-3331-14118-100
6210Nathan MacKinnon563215727035-267-22
62-57Brad Marchand56-2932-76-224-22208-193
72-29Mats Zuccarello55-41721312738-650-30
72-17T.J. Oshie55-120-1390-77351267107
7237Thomas Vanek55721472533438413
720Jonathan Drouin55220-190-113536718
7252Tyler Johnson551022362353379556
72-39James van Riemsdyk55-725-435-830-3125-43
78142Gabriel Landeskog542117-1131-24372257235
78180Jussi Jokinen542616515384382150207
7857Patric Hornqvist5410221621732910668
78100Rick Nash541629613462510192100
78-32Mikko Koivu54-412-6233-126422275
78-11Wayne Simmonds54026-527-628515519
7857Alex Galchenyuk5410271021104270168-30
85-50Mitchell Marner53-818-1117-2035-767-37
85144Dylan Larkin53212710211042611181111
85215Loui Eriksson53292211621753118118206
8519Roman Josi534131218-6403396
85-50Nazem Kadri53-824-849-32290140-20
85-56Eric Staal53-1220-890-5933-495-50
85-25Tyler Bozak53-2202901733-495-50
8582Derick Brassard5314195103723498473
85195Jonathan Huberdeau5327177131124362064213
94-22Duncan Keith52-1712816545-220-9
94193Mike Ribeiro5227117243198412031166
9448Ryan Nugent-Hopkins52917-1131-2435106790
9473Shayne Gostisbehere521317101311933536718
9420Jason Pominville5252187211831-3118-46
9460Keith Yandle5211832741224482526
94141Andrew Ladd522121-272-133123118331
101157Tomas Plekanec51231991031523214106131
101-46Kevin Shattenkirk51-511-2243-5340-339-17
101173Jarome Iginla5124228621132916140184
101-87Victor Hedman51-2110-6253-11141-1531-27
10153Brandon Dubinsky5110153171413676456
101-29Brandon Saad51-224049427-2168-48
101-18Dustin Byfuglien51-11631533735-467-32
101512Seth Griffith51461616153540353067475
109-79Nikolaj Ehlers50-1420-590-4230-9125-90
10977Scott Hartnell50131851177332810661
109-49Kyle Turris50-517-10131-963359535
109-85Henrik Zetterberg50-1816-1153-2834-1784-77
10969Tyson Barrie5012125233913875047
10915Mathieu Perreault50518511773320106-21
109-77Jeff Skinner50-1328-917-1122-4244-93
10969David Backes5012203903530912572
109-11Milan Lucic50017-6131-723369543
109-49Radim Vrbata50-5222622328-7155-92
119127Brendan Gallagher492024144920625619230
119-52Vincent Trocheck49-521-272-1328-3155-58
11923Evander Kane49625-335-424920884
119212Marian Gaborik49282414492062514192188
11991Tyler Toffoli4915237568626818156
119425Jesse Puljujarvi494117161314753225106373
119370Jiri Hudler493818151173693123118331
119605Vladimir Sobotka494819181035033030125624
12719Shea Weber48615-2171-463389562
12740Ryan Spooner489132218193576763
127-81Marcus Johansson48-1016-8153-10032-2106-34
127-18Alex Pietrangelo4809-5267-923954527
12727Frans Nielsen48716-1153-2832810661
127320Oliver Bjorkstrand48352014902562821155324
12740Martin Hanzal48914-6192-107341584138
127303Carl Soderberg4834137218128352767382
127-97Patrik Laine48-1624-1249-4224-4208-78
127153Mikkel Boedker48221661531023216106171
127173Pavel Zacha48242113722222711168109
138-29Gustav Nyquist47-12089012227-9168-117
138108Chris Kunitz4718191010317328815557
13855Andrei Markov471182274723994563
138-118Mikael Granlund47-2210-16253-21337-657-35
13848John Carlson471090267938105080
14343Reilly Smith4691831174128615530
14324Oliver Ekman-Larsson46717513181292140-2
143-8Drew Doughty46211-1243-313536718
14350Mike Green461011-3243-68351367118
143581Dylan Strome464517171315622928140552
143287David Desharnais46321481921543224106343
143-24David Perron460191103427-1168-38
14316Ryan Suter4667-2281-53984552
143-29Sam Reinhart46-1269279820-10260-152
143-24Tomas Tatar46021-472-242541925
143-97Ryan Kesler46-1219-3103-3327-9168-117
154-64Nick Foligno45-617-9131-912831552
154126Sam Bennett4519229621282310224100
154-146Leon Draisaitl45-3216-13153-12629-19140-131
154-136David Pastrnak45-2521-1372-6224-12208-157
154224Joonas Donskoi45281481921543120118262
159271Benoit Pouliot443019111031912519192320
159-35Jordan Staal44-1160153-1128-1155-35
15919Mikko Rantanen44617-3131-4627916869
15927Justin Faulk44714-3192-67301012587
159288Tyler Ennis443119141032932517192257
15976Michael Cammalleri4413231356199210254-57
1590Adam Henrique4442117213233224-12
159-13Valtteri Filppula442120233-213221062
159-87Kyle Palmieri44-921-572-3223-4224-86
168-96Chris Kreider43-1019-9103-7224-1208-51
168605Clarke MacArthur434314141925012929140609
16842Boone Jenner4392573572182283-6
168396Ales Hemsky433615111712702825155451
16818Mika Zibanejad43617313144263181-7
168464Ryan Callahan433917151314052624181463
168-64Kevin Hayes43-6170131-626-6181-96
168106Mark Streit43169326779341384113
168-135Cam Atkinson43-1921-1472-6422-5244-106
177185Dennis Wideman422472281115352267257
177253Nick Bjugstad422819121032212316224255
177-87Torey Krug42-91022534132-11106-84
17797Shane Doan42151812117229243208-11
177162Pavel Buchnevich422218101171772412208140
177123Sami Vatanen421812923325330912572
177513Teddy Purcell424016161535402624181463
17725Andre Burakovsky4272197214021-2254-80
177-157Auston Matthews42-2722-1862-6020-9260-140
17781PA Parenteau42142079010022724448
177-68Justin Williams42-616-8153-100262181-14
188259Niklas Kronwall412853299237362564316
1885Alex Goligoski41571281653448424
188-64Victor Rask41-4160153-1125-4192-72
191-101Rickard Rakell40-1115-18171-15825719245
202322Joseph Blandisi39301292332532822155357
19155Craig Smith40111861179522524413
1912TJ Brodie40460292543448424
191132Tomas Hertl40181881171382210244104
2020Colton Parayko39411724319829-2140-43
191-93Dougie Hamilton40-1010-3253-6330-7125-80
191140Drew Stafford4019181011717722924480
19111Brian Gionta40517213127233224-12
191-5Nick Bonino40313-5218-11127816854
191-136Josh Bailey40-16130218-2827-16168-146
191-24Brent Seabrook4019626721931-5118-67
19155Robby Fabbri401117613110623522413
202287Marko Dano392814101922492518192287
202-9Alex Killorn39313-6218-12126918176
202121Jori Lehtera3917103253712914140152
2028Sean Couturier39512-2233-5827716844
202129Aaron Ekblad3918144192632514192188
2020Colin Wilson39416415359230224-50
20240Ryan Strome39911-2243-532811155102
212-53Lee Stempniak38-214-2192-50240208-41
212332Joe Colborne383014101922492420208361
212-140Mikael Backlund38-1513-9218-14825-6192-95
212-88Rasmus Ristolainen38-71042539328-11155-120
21217Matt Moulson386140192-1724620829
212-77Michael Frolik38-614-3192-6724-3208-70
212-129Anders Lee38-1419-15103-93191273-36
21275Troy Brouwer38131851177320826088
212150Brandon Pirri3820231556238155299108
212-114Sam Gagner38-1213-5218-11125-7192-107
222-139Bo Horvat37-1517-3131-4620-12260-175
222-98Travis Zajac37-811-3243-6826-5181-84
202215Anthony Duclair39241272331632515192215
222-76Ryan McDonagh37-5822747229-7140-89
22236Antoine Vermette37914519284234224-2
22236Jake Muzzin3798-12742291014082
222-98Artem Anisimov37-814-8192-122230224-50
222NoneMattias Janmark37None19None103None18None283None
222-76Mike Fisher37-513-5218-111240208-41
222-98Elias Lindholm37-81431924523-11224-152
22220Dion Phaneuf3778-1274229814057
222370Philip Larsen37311092533532722168374
222-118Jakob Silfverberg37-1215-8171-11222-4244-93
235212Colin Miller362371281652922140339
235-192Alexander Wennberg36-237-6281-9129-17140-125
24612Zach Hyman35724144920612-6303-66
235-111Brock Nelson36-919-1103-1817-8288-131
235-182Nino Niederreiter36-2116-9153-10520-12260-175
235-116Nick Leddy36-107-4281-4429-6140-77
235455Milan Michalek363414131924142221244448
235-68Cam Fowler36-36-5292-553021255
23511Joel Ward36715517184212254-32
222-132Jonathan Marchessault37-1415-15171-146210254-57
235-180Charlie Coyle36-2014-4192-8522-16244-202
23596Justin Abdelkader361513621810623922486
23588Carl Hagelin361415917117521525423
246-111Tanner Pearson35-918-6117-6417-3288-76
246-53Nikita Zaitsev35-110625318825-7192-107
246-79Matt Niskanen35-4502999730-4125-53
25050Sven Andrighetto3410158171153192273-16
250294Matt Beleskey342615121713151914273269
250-104Patrick Maroon34-811-16243-20823822468
250-48Andrej Sekera34-16-22922281155-17
250-4Andrew Shaw34517513181170288-31
250274Nail Yakupov342515121713151913273239
250523Mathew Barzal343410102534402424208541
250-21Leo Komarov3421511714191273-36
25089Blake Comeau341414619210220826088
2508Vladislav Namestnikov34615517184191273-36
250219Cody Eakin342214111922942011260168
262-27Matt Cullen33210-3253-6323522413
262185Riley Sheahan33201311218318209260120
26291Matt Read3314144192631910273155
262351Andrej Nestrasil332813122183882016260309
262-60Andrew Cogliano33-214-2192-50190273-51
262262Daniel Carr3324201890446136301178
250150Tom Kuhnhackl34181172431982210244104
268-75Dustin Brown32-41731314415-7299-114
268-213J.T. Miller32-2414-8192-12218-16283-211
268345Jimmy Hayes322716141533831613295311
26863Chris Stewart3211141192-21810283166
268-122Teuvo Teravainen32-1012-3233-7520-7260-122
268110Brian Campbell3215612921042614181167
268110Jamie McGinn3215156171105179288161
268-48Jason Chimera32-112-8233-14820726064
268-22Zdeno Chara3239-1267-12234224-2
268201Peter Holland32201491922041811283196
268110Erik Johnson32159726726923822468
268-48Jean-Gabriel Pageau32-11531714117-4288-91
268149Matt Calvert3217155171841712288254
268-33Alexandre Burrows3211611535160295-18
2686Morgan Rielly32571281652541925
26871Hampus Lindholm321282274722410208102
268505Mason Raymond323213132184751919273476
268-90Ryan Ellis32-69-7267-125231224-39
28653Jannik Hansen311115717112316429553
28625Jack Johnson3186129210425719245
286327Tyler Myers31261082532832118254352
28667Ben Hutton31121-4303933016125185
28645Alexander Edler3110822747223822468
286-76Tobias Rieder31-314-2192-5017-1288-51
29219Johnny Boychuk307712816523622433
292-125Alec Martinez30-91012532320-10260-152
292-114Oscar Klefbom30-86-6292-8024-2208-57
292-34Marc-Edouard Vlasic3026029254242208-23
292-82Brandon Sutter30-4170131-613-4301-44
292177Tommy Wingels3018103253712015260282
292155Kris Russell3017433013052614181167
292-90Sven Baertschi30-514-4192-8516-1295-38
292-82Jaccob Slavin30-43-23029427-2168-48
29261Trevor Daley30117228111523922486
292138Vinnie Hinostroza30161152431031911273176
292-202Justin Schultz30-217-5281-6923-16224-189