Below are Dom Luszczyszyn's Top 300 projections for the 2016/2107 season.

The blue columns show his projections, and the white columns show the difference in his projections and what the player achieved. A positive numbers represents an over projection.  A negative number represents a under projection.



Points RankPoints Rank DifferencePlayerPtsPts Total DifferenceGoal TotalGoal Total DifferenceGoal RankGoal Rank DifferenceAssist TotalAssist Total DifferenceAssist RankAssist Rank Difference
11Patrick Kane9123953752-332
2-1Connor Mcdavid86-1430016956-1410
3-1Sidney Crosby84-532-1210-9527315
410Tyler Seguin8210381253545-119-4
416Jamie Benn821336106344631111
64Vladimir Tarasenko78340122371447
68Evgeni Malkin78632-11034561916
819John Tavares76103468234242319
827Johnny Gaudreau7615291119884741012
101Artemi Panarin75129-21924631111
116Erik Karlsson732170156-3155124
128Alex Ovechkin723471411224-12192-141
12-7Nikita Kucherov72-1332-810-840-531-13
1432Claude Giroux7012241055120462119
14-10Nicklas Backstrom70-1619-4123-6452-113-1
1627Evgeny Kuznetsov6910201104-75010725
1619Jakub Voracek69818-2142-57509724
18321Steven Stamkos6848393032732918116264
186Joe Pavelski68034581933-678-43
1849Mark Stone681427532384192758
1854Taylor Hall681526638474292359
1865Anze Kopitar68162210731394661121
23-12Blake Wheeler67-725-147-742-623-14
2422Filip Forsberg6683101473585979
2411Ryan Johansen6652287310244-321-10
24-11Ryan Getzlaf66-72051045446-1211-8
2474Joe Thornton6616169176148518616
2844Corey Perry6411351679029-5116-44
28126Matt Duchene64232793275361351123
2896Kyle Okposo64192346334411527124
2839David Krejci641017-6156-9746151186
28182Kris Letang6430161117622048199111
3339Nathan Mackinnon631025947953923411
33187Gabriel Landeskog63302465552382339253
33-24Brent Burns63-1321-890-6342-523-12
3610Sean Monahan62429219163327819
3610Jonathan Toews624287265334-370-25
3624Jaden Schwartz6272673859360510
36-29Mark Scheifele62-2025-747-3036-1451-43
40-14Max Pacioretty61-632-310-230-2101-16
4032Patrice Bergeron6182872653331787
4043Aleksander Barkov61928726533437027
4013Jack Eichel61426238153525923
4058Jason Spezza61112510471113615112
4020Ryan O'Reilly61622273123943429
40240Jonathan Huberdeau61352010104151412527250
47-29Phil Kessel60-10263382134-1370-59
47-20Jeff Carter60-626-638-21340702
4736Logan Couture6082504713585979
4743Alexander Steen60923763793724419
4720Alexander Radulov60622473343933417
52-17Mike Hoffman59-2304162429-6116-53
52158Tyler Toffoli59252913191233012101136
5294Zach Parise59172910197830710173
5512Wayne Simmonds58430-116527414727
5535Jordan Eberle5872663847321889
55112Derick Brassard58192396311235105998
555Derek Stepan583214903537-144-2
55123Max Domi58202112901863784476
5528Ondrej Palat586203104213833924
5549John Klingberg58912-1250-6046101140
6273Alex Galchenyuk57132710329329211622
6273Daniel Sedin571321690683675169
6297Paul Stastny571717-1156-49401831154
657Brandon Saad563284262728-1133-13
65-32James Van Riemsdyk56-627-232-529-4116-34
65-5Brayden Schenn56124-155-73228820
6559Tyler Johnson561123463343487081
65-22Mats Zuccarello56-3216906835-959-39
6533Henrik Sedin56613-2235-774382241
6594P.K. Subban5616100290-3546161197
72-67Brad Marchand55-3031-814-1024-22192-177
72106Rick Nash551729619402510178114
7282James Neal5514296194026816473
7242Bryan Little55823263163268863
72-48Henrik Zetterberg55-1315-2192-6739-1234-27
77-5Kyle Palmieri541271328270147-9
77169Brendan Gallagher542526163821728913389
7758Patric Hornqvist5410243552430710173
77-10Vincent Trocheck54024155430-1101-4
77-22T.J. Oshie54-223-1063-503189876
77285Patrick Sharp5436211390204332378329
7765Ryan Nugent-Hopkins541121390173387879
7790Shayne Gostisbehere541519121232013535926
85150Michael Cammalleri532227173222327614750
85144Dylan Larkin532126938872712147145
85161Robby Fabbri53242514471902810133104
85404Jiri Hudler53422017104382332578371
8582Ryan Spooner5314165176613794486
8519Roman Josi534131235-233923411
91-73David Pastrnak52-1825-947-3727-9147-96
91209Loui Eriksson52282312631742916116208
91196Bobby Ryan522720710486322088260
917Milan Lucic52220-3104-453258850
91-83Leon Draisaitl52-2519-10123-9633-1578-69
9163Brandon Dubinsky5211197123893347842
9176Mark Giordano5213164176363585979
91167Jussi Jokinen522415419245372044213
91-77Victor Hedman52-2012-4250-10840-1631-27
100-65William Nylander51-1023163728-11133-98
10086Mika Zibanejad51142287310229611658
10086Reilly Smith5114227738529711669
100-40Kyle Turris51-421-690-5530210129
100-10Rickard Rakell51020-13104-91311398139
100-17Dustin Byfuglien51-11851424833-678-43
10078Tyson Barrie5113136235893873958
107-75Jeff Skinner50-1328-926-2022-4227-76
10752Adam Henrique5010266384724419220
10712Tomas Tatar50424-155-726516433
10771David Backes5012236636227614750
107310Anthony Duclair50352116903062818132275
107-17Nick Foligno50-120-6104-6430510156
107-77Nikolaj Ehlers50-1420-5104-5630-9101-66
10747Frans Nielsen50919212323179869
115-6Gustav Nyquist49123116314926-10164-113
11571Scott Hartnell49122297311727314720
115-80Nazem Kadri49-1220-12104-872901164
11552Oliver Ekman-Larsson49101971238930310137
11552Martin Hanzal491017-3156-71321388134
1159Mathieu Perreault4941631761432088-3
115-69Mikko Koivu49-914-4216-10934-670-38
115-60Kevin Shattenkirk49-7130235-4536-751-29
12387Boone Jenner48142810268121524532
123112Andrew Ladd481722-173-142618164285
123307Carl Soderberg4834148216130352759390
12363John Carlson4811112272438103991
127-13Sam Reinhart470258477823-7210-102
127-94Cam Atkinson47-1524-1155-4723-4210-72
127153Sam Bennett4721229731172411192132
127-55Chris Kreider47-622-673-42250178-21
12775Andre Burakovsky471220810410826316410
12719Shea Weber475170156-3129411641
127131Tomas Plekanec4719177156993012101136
127-107Mikael Granlund47-2212-14249-20934-970-48
127-55Jonathan Drouin47-612-9250-1713535926
127-55Duncan Keith47-6933103638-939-28
137293Benoit Pouliot46322113902042519178334
137-18Patrick Marleau46020-7104-6926716458
137-91Ryan Kesler46-1220-2104-3426-10164-113
137-13Victor Rask4611931231928-1133-13
137-13Marian Hossa46118-8142-10227814775
137-33Kevin Hayes46-3181142-1728-4133-48
137-39Dougie Hamilton46-412-1250-6034-370-25
137-2Drew Doughty46211-1272-603535926
137-47Torey Krug46-591310-1637-644-22
13717Keith Yandle46561361354152724
147176Tomas Hertl45232111901652513178170
147-28Jaromir Jagr45-1182142028-2133-25
147-118Eric Staal45-2017-11156-12528-9133-88
147-23Jordan Staal450171156-1428-1133-13
14795Ryan Strome4515152192-23013101156
152-28Brock Nelson44-1244553019-6294-137
152-80Mikael Backlund44-919-3123-5325-6178-81
152-106Marcus Johansson44-1416-8176-12328-6133-61
152572Dylan Strome444315151925012928116576
15258Sean Couturier4410151192-1729911696
15234Justin Faulk44715-2192-6729911696
152-43Alex Pietrangelo44-48-6330-1553625121
159-17Evander Kane43022-673-4221624547
159-139Auston Matthews43-2622-1873-7121-8245-125
159-106Nino Niederreiter43-1422-373-2521-11245-160
159-76Anders Lee43-922-1273-63213245-8
159-24Tanner Pearson43-121-390-37222227-15
159115Jarome Iginla43162061047122922797
159-35Artem Anisimov43-219-3123-53252178-4
159-76Bo Horvat43-919-1123-3824-8192-107
159-55Jakob Silfverberg43-619-4123-6424-2192-41
159-50Justin Williams43-519-5123-70251178-11
159-50Thomas Vanek43-5181142-1725-6178-81
159-35Elias Lindholm43-21541924527-7147-75
15934Tj Brodie43782330163555949
1590Ryan Suter4336-3361-853655146
173158Marian Gaborik4221221273182209272108
173-118J.T. Miller42-1420-2104-3422-12227-155
173257Nick Bjugstad422820131042202215227252
173274Oliver Bjorkstrand422919131232232316210269
173600Clarke Macarthur424218181425512323210539
173-14Lee Stempniak422171156-14251178-11
173158Aaron Ekblad4221155192632716147233
18066Craig Smith411221990122203272-15
180151Justin Abdelkader4120191212320122822783
18040Jean-Gabriel Pageau41819712389221227-30
180-125Charlie Coyle41-15180142-3524-14192-150
180100Mikkel Boedker41151661767925917899
180-66Jason Pominville41-6152192-226-8164-92
180120Sami Vatanen411711827221430910196
180107Mike Ribeiro411695310131321188109
18013Mike Green4159-5310-13532108897
189355Matt Beleskey403220171043822116245297
18998Troy Brouwer40151961236720827276
189-54Michael Frolik40-4170156-3122-5227-89
189-129Tyler Bozak40-1516-2176-6924-13192-147
1894Alex Killorn40415-4192-9525817879
189-154Mitchell Marner40-2114-5216-11926-16164-134
189-70Nick Leddy40-67-4346-10932-388-25
196-136Radim Vrbata39-1618-2142-5721-14245-182
19662Pa Parenteau39111851424822722765
19650Chris Kunitz3910178156120222227-15
19624Christian Dvorak396172156222422710
196-77David Perron39-716-2176-6923-5210-80
196-50Teuvo Teravainen39-3150192-3424-3192-54
196-10Nick Bonino39215-3192-8525617844
196494Teddy Purcell393713132354582624164480
196182Joonas Donskoi3922126250962716147233
196-29Brent Seabrook39010729019629-7116-65
196-3Andrei Markov39360361-153337830
207132Jannik Hansen3818201210419018630939
20751Vladislav Namestnikov381017715699213245-8
207296Reid Boucher382816101761702218227342
207337Joe Colborne383015111922492319210359
207-83Travis Zajac38-7140216-4124-7192-95
207-61Ryan Mcdonagh38-41042905628-8133-82
207-164Alexander Wennberg38-219-4310-12030-16101-86
20751Jake Muzzin38108-1330-542910116106
215147Brandon Pirri371922147322115537235
21531Andreas Athanasiou378213901716535030
21559Shane Doan3710191312322318-3309-112
215254Cody Eakin372517141563302011272156
215108Carl Hagelin3715161017617021524532
215-13Colin Wilson372142216-4230210-36
215108Jori Lehtera3715114272522611164128
215NoneJames Wisniewski37None7None346None30None101None
22323Andrew Shaw36717515656192294-37
223-21Sven Baertschi36117-1156-49192294-37
2236Leo Komarov364162176-1202272-35
223116Pavel Buchnevich361615719210220827276
223224Tyler Ennis362315101922042113245204
223301Nikita Soshnikov362715101922042117245324
223341Phillip Di Giuseppe362915141924142115245267
223-168Josh Bailey36-20130235-4523-20210-188
223207David Desharnais3622126250962416192257
223-99Rasmus Ristolainen36-9933103627-12147-112
22351Morgan Rielly369823301628713364
234-24Brandon Sutter351192123215-2372-115
234144Jamie Mcginn3518191012315316835099
23412Joel Ward35618814211317-2335-113
234379Jimmy Hayes353017151563801815309297
234-88Mike Fisher35-717-1156-4918-6309-142
234398Ryan Callahan353115131923442018272372
234-32Andrew Cogliano35014-2216-74212245-23
234NoneValeri Nichushkin35None12None250None23None210None
234330Ales Hemsky35281282501912320210396
234-32Colton Parayko3509531013126-5164-67
23424Marc-Edouard Vlasic357933103627514738
23440Mark Streit358823301627614750
234-41Alex Goligoski35-15-1387-413001017
247-133Jason Zucker34-1322073-312-13432-275
247242Michael Raffl342318101421521714335271
247NoneMattias Janmark34None17None156None17None335None
247-37Tobias Rieder34015-1192-50191294-57
247242Marko Dano342315111922492013272207
24792Blake Comeau341414621678219245103
247366Andrej Nestrasil342913122353712117245324
247-69Ryan Ellis34-410-6290-148242192-7
24792Hampus Lindholm341493310362511178132
247115Dennis Wideman341672346502714147177
247-101Seth Jones34-86-6361-14928-2133-25
247-80Matt Niskanen34-5613613528-6146-74
247200Niklas Kronwall3421643611752918116264
26071Drew Stafford3312168176118174335-11
26079Oscar Lindberg331315719210218630939
26040Sven Andrighetto339147216108192294-37
260264Nail Yakupov332413102352512014272240
260-114Patrick Maroon33-912-15250-21521624547
260118Erik Johnson3316121025028620527220
260264Joseph Blandisi33241182722142216227285
26051Mikhail Grigorenko3310100290-352310210114
260-67Nikita Zaitsev33-310629015123-9210-125
26063Anton Stralman3311833306626916493
260-93Cam Fowler33-66-5361-12427-1147-17
271176Riley Sheahan3219141221632018730971
2719Erik Haula32614-1216-5818730971
271-181Jonathan Marchessault32-1913-17235-21019-2294-97
271-125Valtteri Filppula32-1010-2290-7822-8227-119
275-17Zach Hyman3131661767915-3372-135
275125Kevin Fiala3115154192451611350192
275142Dale Weise3116146216781811309170
275415Milan Michalek312913122353711817309383
275125Tom Kuhnhackl311511727216920827276
275-108Alec Martinez31-8101290-1421-9245-137
275249Shea Theodore3122973102262114245234
27556Alexander Edler3110933103622722765
275-55Dmitry Orlov31-2823301622-5227-89
27536David Savard31871346024719265
275-133Jake Gardiner31-127-2346-7024-10192-120
275-97Oscar Klefbom31-77-5346-13424-2192-41
275-33Dion Phaneuf3115-4387-11127614750
28874Frank Vatrano301218814211312443217
288-198Patrick Eaves30-2116-16176-15914-5399-177
288-78Patrik Berglund30-415-8192-1331543728
28823Brett Connolly30714-1216-5816835099
288-53Calle Jarnkrok30-114-1216-58160350-73
288-78Matt Dumba30-4121250-1319-4294-120
288-110Jared Spurgeon30-8100290-3520-8272-142
28865Trevor Daley3011943108621724565
288-30Jason Demers3027-2346-7023421012
28865Cody Franson30116336112524819285
288-86Andrej Sekera30-56-2361-6724-3192-54
288-53Damon Severson30-1414127426-2164-34
300-71Zack Smith29-3182142011-5447-170
300-228Conor Sheary29-2417-6156-9713-17414-306
300NoneJoffrey Lupul29None16None176None13None414None
300169Shawn Matthias29171571921021410399170
300390Teemu Pulkkinen292714122163201414399350
30078Darren Helm29121462167815637256
300390Ty Rattie292714142164771513372272
300-265Viktor Arvidsson29-3214-17216-19515-15372-264
300224Devante Smith-Pelly29201392352061611350192
300-42Antoine Vermette2911232502616-3350-128
300169Peter Holland29171162721241811309170
300-202Sam Gagner29-2111-7272-16518-14309-224
300-71Matt Moulson29-311-3272-97180309-72
30031Jesper Fast29811527274183309-17
300473Scott Laughton292910102904031919294455
30011Chris Tierney29610-1290-5319729454
300313Tyler Myers2924973102262017272334
300-54Zdeno Chara2909-1310-55201272-50
30011Johnny Boychuk2968233016203272-15
300NoneKerby Rychel29None8None330None21None245None
300264Olli Maatta2922873302762115245267
30062Michael Del Zotto29118233016219245103
300147Colin Miller291660361-152417192287
300117Michael Stone2914633611252311210138
300147Kris Russell2916543872192311210138