Below are Dobber's Top 300 projections for the 2016/2107 season. Dobber had the best projections of the 16/17 season.

The blue columns shows his projections, and the white columns show the difference in the projections and what the player achieved. A positive numbers represents an over projection.  A negative number represents a under projection.



Points RankPoints Rank DifferencePlayerPtsPts Total DifferenceGoal TotalGoal Total DifferenceGoal RankGoal Rank DifferenceAssist TotalAssist Total DifferenceAssist RankAssist Rank Difference
119Jamie Benn87183812436496913
20Patrick Kane85-43844647-813-8
3-2Connor McDavid83-17311141152-184-3
431Johnny Gaudreau812030121988518814
522John Tavares79133686254352220
614Alex Ovechkin789521911226-10196-145
611Erik Karlsson78715-2197-7263915
82Vladimir Tarasenko7724012237153-2
83Blake Wheeler77325-148-852445
10-6Nicklas Backstrom75-1119-4121-6256-720
1113Joe Pavelski74636762138-140-5
110Artemi Panarin74028-329-8463184
131Tyler Seguin73135983238-840-25
1439Jack Eichel721530619344292656
1469Anze Kopitar72202513481644771319
1630Claude Giroux7113251148127462182
16-7Brent Burns71-524-561-3447013-2
16-3Ryan Getzlaf71-21941213752-64-1
1682Joe Thornton712118111391855310319
20-15Nikita Kucherov70-1531-914-1239-634-16
2023Evgeny Kuznetsov701118-1139-425212428
2224Filip Forsberg691132112937105385
2213Ryan Johansen6982061047149292
22-8Evgeni Malkin69-331-214-138-140-5
25-23Sidney Crosby68-2127-1738-3741-427-9
25314Steven Stamkos6848403122742817155225
2521Sean Monahan681029225103983463
2510Jakub Voracek68721191-64761318
2943Corey Perry6714351688932-2103-31
30-4Max Pacioretty65-233-210-2320103-18
30180Tyler Toffoli6531311514128341674163
30105Alex Galchenyuk65213114141113477464
30-12Phil Kessel65-5307194035-1267-56
3037Mark Stone65112426194192758
3094Tyler Johnson65202456136411527124
3636Taylor Hall641127738473745329
3654Jordan Eberle641326644413874057
3624Ryan O'Reilly64923373124162736
3624Derek Stepan64923673524132715
3636Nathan MacKinnon641121591514362223
4131Patrice Bergeron631029825543427411
41-34Mark Scheifele63-1928-429-1235-1567-59
4194Daniel Sedin63192611441143785367
44-24Auston Matthews62-730-1019-1732310317
4423Alexander Radulov62822479284043219
44166Kris Letang6228149210186481911109
47-1Jonathan Toews613287295033-487-42
4777Kyle Okposo6116245613637115398
4713Brayden Schenn61624-161-133775355
47173Gabriel Landeskog61282247928392434258
4757Roman Josi6112142210247101332
52-22Patrik Laine60-432-412-5280155-25
5246Jason Spezza601028132912932-3103-40
5231Aleksander Barkov60827638413328710
52235Bobby Ryan6035241161129362465283
564Jaden Schwartz594256484934-274-23
56111Derick Brassard59202287996371253104
56103P.K. Subban59191442104545152088
5642Henrik Sedin59911-4254-9648131152
60-55Brad Marchand58-2733-610-625-21205-190
60118Rick Nash582030719402813155137
60-25Mike Hoffman58-3304192128-7155-92
6038Milan Lucic588285293030312414
6094Matt Duchene5817279386931811460
60-33Jeff Carter58-826-644-2732-2103-31
60175Andrew Ladd582724161-2342674375
6044John Klingberg589130225-354592031
68-1Wayne Simmonds57329-225-428515519
684Brandon Saad5742842924290141-21
68-35Cam Atkinson57-527-838-3030312414
68-25Mats Zuccarello57-2238738534-1074-54
72-39James van Riemsdyk56-628-129-228-5155-73
72-12Kyle Turris56125-248-1331311416
7211Logan Couture56423-273-253368751
72-5David Krejci56221-291-323546730
72-37Mitchell Marner56-521291635-767-37
72228Loui Eriksson56322716381992916141183
7868Zach Parise5513267445329614133
7831Gustav Nyquist55725134816430-6124-73
7881Adam Henrique55152554837301012488
78-32Ryan Kesler55-322079-933-387-36
7864Ryan Nugent-Hopkins5512180139-32371253104
785Ondrej Palat553181139-143725310
78108John Carlson551812324036431522108
85-30T.J. Oshie54-225-848-3529614133
85-18Vincent Trocheck54024161-230-1124-27
8582Oliver Ekman-Larsson54152081041083477464
8529Bryan Little54720-1104-253487477
85345Carl Soderberg54401610180166383040409
85173Tomas Plekanec542616618075382040197
91-19Kyle Palmieri530282291125-2205-67
91155Robby Fabbri5324251448189281015582
91-56Nazem Kadri53-821-1191-7432310317
9155Teuvo Teravainen5311205104543368751
91167Jussi Jokinen532515419740382140217
91-1Alexander Steen5321931212134-174-11
9738Patric Hornqvist5282544831274180-6
9722Tomas Tatar52624-161-1328715542
97-7Nick Foligno52122-479-3930512433
97-44Nino Niederreiter52-522-379-3130-2124-39
9789Mika Zibanejad5215228799630712450
97113Sean Couturier521818413936341474138
971Dougie Hamilton522130225-353923411
9781Tyson Barrie5214136225993983463
105-73Jeff Skinner51-1229-825-1922-4246-95
105-33Chris Kreider51-224-461-30272180-23
105124Dylan Larkin511922579462914141151
10514Jaromir Jagr515193121213221035
10562Mark Giordano5112186139733368751
105-97Leon Draisaitl51-2618-11139-11233-1587-78
105175Mikkel Boedker5125188139116331787190
10554Paul Stastny511115-3197-90361465120
10530Drew Doughty517131225-133864045
11464David Backes50122584877254205-8
114-24Rickard Rakell50-121-1291-78291114196
114248Patrick Sharp50322113912032919141266
114-68Marcus Johansson50-819-5121-6831-3114-42
114-31Dustin Byfuglien50-21961216931-8114-79
11464Max Domi50121781661103348733
11453Ryan Spooner5011176166713358743
11453Shayne Gostisbehere50111581971273536718
114-59Kevin Shattenkirk50-612-1240-5038-540-18
11440Keith Yandle509722921044372229
114375Jiri Hudler503918151393473224103346
12529James Neal4982852930213256-19
12561Scott Hartnell4912241161129251205-38
12561Reilly Smith491222779792751805
125121Brendan Gallagher492021119116428915567
125419Jesse Puljujarvi494118171394673124114365
125-21Kevin Hayes490181139-1431-1114-29
125-95Nikolaj Ehlers49-1517-8166-11832-7103-68
12561Justin Faulk491216-1180-55331387125
125-105Mikael Granlund49-2016-10180-14033-1087-65
125-79Mikko Koivu49-915-3197-9034-674-42
125-82Alexander Wennberg49-1010-3264-7439-734-19
136144Sam Bennett48222310731172512205119
136-12Victor Rask483215915127-2180-60
136-81J.T. Miller48-821-191-2127-7180-108
136-32Jakob Silfverberg48-120-3104-45282155-4
136-22Sam Reinhart4812031042128-2155-47
136151Troy Brouwer4823207104862816155193
136-53Anders Lee48-420-14104-94281015582
136-81Charlie Coyle48-8191121-1429-9141-99
136-12Jordan Staal4831821393301124-4
136-12Mathieu Perreault4831851395130-2124-39
13618Brandon Dubinsky4871641803232310317
136-122Victor Hedman48-2411-5254-11237-1953-49
13623Ryan Suter4888-1285-94093265
149-30Patrick Marleau47125-248-13223246-24
149-30David Perron471202104327-1180-50
149-25Artem Anisimov47219-3121-5128515519
1495Frans Nielsen476181139-1429514126
149-3Shea Weber475181139-1429414116
149-125Henrik Zetterberg47-2114-3210-8533-1887-80
149541Teddy Purcell47451414210483333187557
14937Nick Bonino471013-5225-118341574148
149125Jimmy Vesey472024861812312239141
15852Boone Jenner4612257485921525621
158-16Evander Kane46322-679-4824922468
15862Jean-Gabriel Pageau46132081041082651961
15877Michael Cammalleri461519912113427618017
158272Benoit Pouliot463218101391552822155357
158-75Bo Horvat46-618-2139-5428-4155-70
15844Andre Burakovsky46111861397328515519
158-86Duncan Keith46-7932717537-1053-42
158129Mike Ribeiro462184285156381740157
15884Ryan Strome4616185139512811155102
168-44Brock Nelson450233731222-3246-89
168132Pavel Zacha4521201210419025920572
168-59Justin Williams45-320-4104-51251205-38
168-44Elias Lindholm4501761667128-6155-83
168-64Sebastian Aho45-417-7166-1132831552
168210Joonas Donskoi452817111661802817155225
168106Morgan Rielly451810426482351467130
168-59Alex Pietrangelo45-37-7292-1173844032
168-78Jonathan Marchessault45-617-13166-14128715542
177154Aaron Ekblad4423144210453019124256
177-68Thomas Vanek44-42031042124-7224-127
177-148Eric Staal44-2119-9121-9025-12205-160
177146Carl Hagelin442216101801662812155122
177-159David Pastrnak44-2614-20210-20030-6124-73
177-105Jonathan Drouin44-914-7210-13130-2124-39
177123Sami Vatanen4420129240246321110394
177-58Nick Leddy44-29-2271-3435067-4
17716TJ Brodie44871292543775355
177-31Seth Jones4426-6300-883884068
17716Andrei Markov44860300463884068
188259Tyler Ennis433020151042922315239210
188143Drew Stafford432219111211732411224100
188-74Jason Pominville43-41851395125-9205-133
18858Chris Kunitz43141891391372552057
18870Vladislav Namestnikov43151661807527918057
188-42Ryan McDonagh43112624010631-5114-63
19452Craig Smith4213221079133203266-9
194129Tomas Hertl422020101041512210246102
194-1Alex Killorn42616-3180-8326919661
194350Joe Colborne423415111972442723180389
19464Jake Muzzin4214902715331487135
199218Anthony Duclair4126221779317199275132
199179Jamie McGinn41242112911852012266183
199248Oliver Bjorkstrand41282115912552013266213
19975Jarome Iginla4114217918420726658
199-75Marian Hossa41-418-8139-99234239-17
19936Calle Jarnkrok4110172166-824822453
1993Colin Wilson41616418032252205-31
199-32Martin Hanzal41214-6210-12527818042
207223Nick Bjugstad402619121212032114256223
20767Shane Doan40131913121225210256-59
207-48Lee Stempniak400182139322-2246-79
207-72Michael Frolik40-4170166-4123-4239-101
207-147Tyler Bozak40-1515-3197-9025-12205-160
207-172William Nylander40-2115-7197-12725-14205-170
207517Dylan Strome403913132254682726180512
207-83Rasmus Ristolainen40-51042648230-9124-89
207116Anton Stralman4018942711253114114143
207-117Torey Krug40-117-1292233-1087-65
207-147Radim Vrbata40-1517-3166-8123-12239-176
207116Jori Lehtera4018114254702914141151
207406Kyle Connor403520181044322017266340
220-148Mikael Backlund39-1417-5166-9622-9246-149
220119Blake Comeau3919157197972412224124
22060Erik Haula3913150197-392413224156
22038Marc-Edouard Vlasic3911932717530812461
220-27Mike Green3938-6285-11031911471
220142Alan Quine39211611180216231023985
226-91Tanner Pearson38-620-4104-5118-2291-79
226338Tyler Motte383119151213201916275331
226-112Jason Zucker38-919-3121-5119-6275-118
226-16Tobias Rieder3841821393202266-29
226204David Desharnais38241372251212517205244
226-171Josh Bailey38-1811-2254-6427-16180-158
226113Hampus Lindholm3818104264822814155155
226-24Colton Parayko38310626417728-3155-58
22685Mattias Ekholm38159627121529914171
226-59Brent Seabrook38-18528520130-6124-73
226127Adam Larsson381940310131341974218
22632Antoine Vermette381014521066245224-2
226136Shane Prince38201272401562613196128
23941Jonathan Huberdeau37111112541261019681
239-53Kris Versteeg37013-2225-67242224-39
23992Justin Abdelkader3716181113918519527535
2397Joel Ward378188139116190275-53
239-167Conor Sheary37-1613-10225-16624-6224-116
239-93Patrick Maroon37-512-15240-205251020587
239-93Valtteri Filppula37-511-1254-4226-4196-88
246298Matt Beleskey362817141663201914275267
2460Andrew Shaw36717516646192275-18
246278Nail Yakupov362715121972892115256256
246-122Travis Zajac36-912-2240-6524-7224-127
24665David Savard36139327175271018077
246132Cody Ceci3619972712652712180112
246-79Cam Fowler36-36-5300-633021246
246-53Alex Goligoski3605-130640311114-6
254270Devante Smith-Pelly352619151213201611302240
254-44Brandon Sutter351192121416-1302-45
254-52Sven Baertschi35016-2180-73192275-18
254359Jimmy Hayes353013112253112219246360
254-44Matt Dumba351121240-3230239-65
254-76Ryan Ellis35-311-5254-112242224-39
26079Jannik Hansen341416818011418629157
260-118Jake Gardiner34-98-1285-926-8196-124
26014Mark Streit347712925427618017
260-18Dion Phaneuf3445-4306-3029814156
260-93Matt Niskanen34-5503069029-5141-69
265204Cody Eakin332114112102761910275153
265-45Christian Dvorak3301831391915-3306-69
265182Riley Sheahan3320151319733918729189
265224Michael Raffl3322157197971815291315
265-63Andrew Cogliano33-214-2210-68190275-53
265367Ryan Callahan332914122103261917275369
265135Nick Cousins3317115254922212246161
265113Michael Matheson331692271532414224183
265-175Justin Schultz33-188-4285-7325-14205-170
265-45Dmitry Orlov330822856125-2205-67
265152Michael Stone3318742921942614196152
265182Niklas Kronwall3320752922442615196184
26597Brandon Pirri3315191112117314430998
27833Brett Connolly329161180-22168302147
278-180Sam Gagner32-1814-4210-10318-14291-206
2789William Karlsson327137225121190275-53
278-76Brian Gionta32-312-3240-82200266-54
27822Sven Andrighetto32812524084203266-9
278100Erik Johnson321511925428221625636
278-20Nick Ritchie324162180-51623028
285279Ales Hemsky31241282402011916275331
285-56Zack Smith31-1160180-3815-1306-29
285-39Andreas Athanasiou31214-4210-10317629882
285-11Antoine Roussel314131225-131832911
285239Brad Richardson31221272401561915275294
285439Anton Rodin313012122404531918275417
285328Tyler Myers31261082642722118256350
28568Trevor Daley31129427112522824664
28577Dennis Wideman3113722921042411224100
285-39Noah Hanifin31262300141250205-48
285328Dmitry Kulikov3126423102262724180426
285-75Patrik Berglund31-317-6166-10714330971
285-27Artturi Lehkonen31316-2180-73155306101
285-43Ivan Provorov311932717522-2246-79
299101Viktor Stalberg3014132225121712298244
299-79Jason Chimera30-313-7225-14017429826
299170Shawn Matthias3018135225691713298271
2991Alex Chiasson306120240-2818629157
299314Brendan Gaunce302511112544391914275267
299-121Jared Spurgeon30-8100264-920-8266-136
299-185Zach Werenski30-179-2271-3421-15256-205
299333Curtis Lazar3026982713352118256350
29912Chris Tierney3079-2271-3421925692
299-121Oscar Klefbom30-86-6300-8824-2224-73
299265Olli Maatta3023653003062418224288
299-97Andrej Sekera30-55-3306-1225-2205-67
2991Brett Ritchie306160180-38146309140